18xx with ambie: 1830 - Railways & Robber Barons

18xx with Ambie: 1830: Railways & Robber Barons

Ambie gives an overview of the game 1830: Railways & Robber Barons in this video in her 18xx series.

BGG Link: https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/421/1830-railways-robber-barons

Start: 0:00
Intro: 0:16
1830 Overview: 0:37
Stock Market: 1:11
Map & Track: 2:29
Private Companies: 3:02
Other: 4:09
Outro: 5:14

18xx with Ambie (playlist): https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLOlRvTbmD6tJCzjOr2XGEwFMll79J58zv

Support the channel by becoming a member!
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiwBbXQlljGjKtKhcdMliRA/join

Subscribe to our newsletter, "The Dice Tower Digest": http://dicetowerdigest.com

Check out the friendliest conventions on Earth!

Dice Tower Cruise - http://www.dicetowercruise.com (February 13-18, 2021)
Dice Tower West - http://www.dicetowerwest.com (March 3-7, 2021)
Dice Tower East - http://www.dicetowereast.com (June 30-July 4, 2021)
Dice Tower Retreat - http://www.dicetowerretreat.com (September 8-12, 2021)

Buy great games at http://www.coolstuffinc.com

Find more reviews and videos at http://www.dicetower.com

Get a great game table here! https://www.rathskellers.com/

Contributors Featured in This Episode: