18xx with Ambie: 1849: The Game of Sicilian Railways

18xx with Ambie: 1849: The Game of Sicilian Railways

Ambie gives an overview of the game 1849: The Game of Sicilian Railways in this video in her 18xx series.

18xx with Ambie (playlist): https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLOlRvTbmD6tJCzjOr2XGEwFMll79J58zv

Start: 0:00
Intro: 0:16
General Overview: 0:36
Map & Track: 0:56
Money: 1:30
Stock Market: 1:58
Trains: 2:32
Shares: 3:40
Conclusion: 4:28
Outro: 4:50

Support The Dice Tower at https://www.dicetowerkickstarter.com

Support the channel by becoming a member!
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiwBbXQlljGjKtKhcdMliRA/join

Subscribe to our newsletter, "The Dice Tower Digest": http://dicetowerdigest.com

Check out the friendliest conventions on Earth!

Dice Tower Cruise - http://www.dicetowercruise.com (February 13-19, 2022)
Dice Tower West - http://www.dicetowerwest.com (March 2-6, 2022)
Dice Tower East - http://www.dicetowereast.com (July 6-10, 2022)
Dice Tower Retreat - http://www.dicetowerretreat.com (September 8-12, 2021)

Buy great games at http://www.GameNerdz.com

Find more reviews and videos at http://www.dicetower.com

Get a great game table here! https://www.rathskellers.com/

BGG Link: https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/3097/1849-game-sicilian-railways

Contributors Featured in This Episode: