18xx with Ambie: 1889: History of Shikoku Railways

18xx with Ambie: 1889: History of Shikoku Railways

Ambie gives an overview of the game 1889: History of Shikoku Railways in this video in her 18xx series.

Start: 0:00
Intro: 0:16
General Overview: 0:42
1830 Comparison: 0:58
Map & Tokens: 1:42
Trains: 2:44
Conclusion: 3:41
Outro: 4:02

BGG Link: https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/23540/1889-history-shikoku-railways

18xx with Ambie (playlist): https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLOlRvTbmD6tJCzjOr2XGEwFMll79J58zv

Dice Tower promos and merchandise can be found now at the BGG Store!
https://boardgamegeekstore.com/collections/dicetower

Support the channel by becoming a member!
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiwBbXQlljGjKtKhcdMliRA/join

Subscribe to our newsletter, "The Dice Tower Digest": http://dicetowerdigest.com

Check out the friendliest conventions on Earth!

Dice Tower Cruise - http://www.dicetowercruise.com (February 13-18, 2021)
Dice Tower West - http://www.dicetowerwest.com (March 3-7, 2021)
Dice Tower East - http://www.dicetowereast.com (June 30-July 4, 2021)
Dice Tower Retreat - http://www.dicetowerretreat.com (September 8-12, 2021)

Buy great games at http://www.coolstuffinc.com

Find more reviews and videos at http://www.dicetower.com

Get a great game table here! https://www.rathskellers.com/

Contributors Featured in This Episode: