Reviewing Shelf 18B&C: String Railway - Dwellings of Eldervale

Reviewing Shelf 18B&C: String Railway - Dwellings of Eldervale

Tom Vasel takes a look at another shelf in the Dice Tower Library.

Intro 0:00
String Railway 0:37
Cultistorm 0:48
Power Rangers: Heroes of the Grid 0:57
Chess 1:20
Hooplastack 1:31
Claustrophobia 1643 1:41
Glorantha: The Gods War 1:55
The Faceless 2:11
GKR: Heavy Hitters 2:27
Meeple Circus 2:36
Pucket 2:52
Betrayal at Baldur's Gate 3:11
Betrayal at House on the Hill 3:16
Pentago 3:43
Tumblin-Dice 3:58
Dwellings of Eldervale 4:16


Support The Dice Tower at http://www.dicetowerkickstarter.com

Support the channel by becoming a member!
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiwBbXQlljGjKtKhcdMliRA/join

Subscribe to our newsletter, "The Dice Tower Digest": http://dicetowerdigest.com

Check out the friendliest conventions on Earth!

Dice Tower Cruise - http://www.dicetowercruise.com (February 13-19, 2022)
Dice Tower West - http://www.dicetowerwest.com (March 2-6, 2022)
Dice Tower East - http://www.dicetowereast.com (July 6-10, 2022)
Dice Tower Retreat - http://www.dicetowerretreat.com (September 14-18, 2022)

Buy great games at http://www.GameNerdz.com

Find more reviews and videos at http://www.dicetower.com

Get a great game table here! https://www.rathskellers.com/

BGG Link: https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgamedesigner/37589/tom-vasel

Contributors Featured in This Episode: